Awarded contract

CA16063 - MAINT4739-RFL(NM)-Varian Eclipse Aria-Ro

Details

Value
GBP 691,780
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software maintenance and repair services
Published
19 June 2025

Tender description

3 year maintenance agreement with sole supplier of service Varian Aria-Ro Information System Essentials S/N: HIT5633 and Noona Subscription Essentials S/N:HNN0245 To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16063. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16063 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.