Annual Support & Maintenance of ChildView Youth Justice Solution - S503538
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caci Limitred
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 16 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ChildView Youth Justice is a business software solutions provided solely by CACI Ltd. Its applications are designed to support key operational procedures, such as • System Administration • Case Management • Forms Engine • Management Reporting • AssetPlus case transfer between Local Authorities ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Annual Support & Maintenance of ChildView Youth Justice Solution - S503538.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
