Awarded contract

3 x Schools Lifecycle Works (Ardgowan, Gourock, Inverkip)

Details

Value
GBP 294,984.84
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 June 2025

Tender description

Toilets Refurbishment Lot 1: Refurbishment of existing toilet facilities – including toilet cubicles, integrated plumbing system (IPS) panels, sanitary fittings, radiators, vanity units, hand driers, mirrors, dispensers and other sundry items, floor finishes, localised alterations to mechanical, electrical and plumbing installations, and painting and decorating

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45332400 · Sanitary fixture installation work
  • 79931000 · Interior decorating services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

118 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 3 x Schools Lifecycle Works (Ardgowan, Gourock, Inverkip).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 3 x Schools Lifecycle Works (Ardgowan, Gourock, Inverkip), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.