Awarded contract

TCIH Geo-Exchange system

Details

Supplier(s)
BMD Renewables
Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
District heating
Published
9 June 2025

Tender description

​​Maintenance and care package for GSHP, service schedule, including Internal Heat recovery loop and all bore hole elements.​ Lot 1: ​​Maintenance and care package for GSHP, Including Internal Heat recovery loop and all bore hole elements.​

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09323000 · District heating
  • 09324000 · Long-distance heating
  • 39715200 · Heating equipment
  • 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
  • 39715220 · Electric heating resistors
  • 39715230 · Electric soil-heating apparatus
  • 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
  • 44115220 · Heating materials
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
  • 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TCIH Geo-Exchange system.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TCIH Geo-Exchange system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.