Re-roofing work - Walnut Farm, 5, Walnut Close, Landbeach, CB25 9GB
Details
- Supplier(s)
- M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD
- Value
- GBP 53,916.76
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council's farm estate is 34,000 acres (13,400 ha) with 160 farm tenants it is the largest of its kind in England and Wales. This is a tender for Walnut Farm, Landbeach - Re-roofing dwelling ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 June 2025
- Completed: Award published11 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-roofing work - Walnut Farm, 5, Walnut Close, Landbeach, CB25 9GB.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Re-roofing work - Walnut Farm, 5, Walnut Close, Landbeach, CB25 9GB, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
