Awarded contract
Holyhead Lathe Depot Protection - Award
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- FirstClass Safety and Control Ltd
- Value
- GBP 154,086
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Railway equipment
- Published
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of the Holyhead Lathe Depot Protection tender. ## Contract award Title: Holyhead Lathe Depot Protection
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34940000 · Railway equipment
- 42965110 · Depot system
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
122 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Holyhead Lathe Depot Protection - Award.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
