Sewage Treatment Works Replacement Scheme 2025/26
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Submission
- 4 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The purpose of this Tender Document is to assist Fenland District Council appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Principal Contractor to undertake a Design and Build Contract to replace a Council owned and operated Sewage Treatment Works and Pumping Station at Fen Road, Guyhirn, Cambridgeshire, PE13 4AB. The expressions of interest stage ends Friday 4th July @ 17:00 The closing date for submission of tender bids is 14th July @ 12:00 Keywords: Sewage Works, Treatment Plant, Treatment Works, Construction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 July 2025
About the buyer
Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45232421 · Sewage treatment works
- 45252000 · Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov |
118 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sewage Treatment Works Replacement Scheme 2025/26.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Sewage Treatment Works Replacement Scheme 2025/26, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
