Awarded contract

Property Legal Services (PLS) 3

Details

Supplier(s)
TBC
Value
GBP 11,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Real estate services
Published
4 June 2025

Tender description

Property Legal Services 3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2031in 4 years

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Property Legal Services (PLS) 3.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Property Legal Services (PLS) 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.