PE0715 (PB0056) Wavenet –Managed Internet Service and Cabling
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Wavenet Ltd
- Value
- GBP 102,753.12
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Internet network
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Wavenet will be providing a fully managed internet service for the site at New Mansion Square which consists of providing connectivity to the commercial units (tech hub, cultural unit, 11 other units + 1 more in future) and the residents longue (coworking, cinema room, phone booths) Following the cablers recent site survey, it has been identified that additional cabling infrastructure is required to support the delivery of a managed connectivity solution. The existing cabling infrastructure is only suitable for BT’s FTTP network, which is residential in nature and does not support the service levels or resilience expected of a business-grade managed service. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=948163779 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 June 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date3 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412110 · Internet network
- 32421000 · Network cabling
- 50334400 · Communications system maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PE0715 (PB0056) Wavenet –Managed Internet Service and Cabling.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
- 160£2.8bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
