Expired contract
Office Furniture & Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Network Homes
- Supplier(s)
- Space & Solutions Ltd
- Value
- 580,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
- Published
- 6 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply, delivery and install of office furniture include desk, chairs, tables, monitor arms, docking stations, meeting booths & pods, lockers. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 June 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 December 2025
About the buyer
Network Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
- 39120000 · Tables, cupboards, desk and bookcases
- 39130000 · Office furniture
- 39150000 · Miscellaneous furniture and equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-homes.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Furniture & Associated Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Furniture & Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Homes.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
