Awarded contract

Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Details

Value
GBP 1,773,400
Duration
3 years
Topic
Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Published
5 June 2025

Tender description

Tameside Council have carried out a number of mini competitions for their Home to School requirements via the Home To School Transport Dynamic Purchasing System. Routes awarded and contract values below: \\r\r \\r\r SEN 571 - £72,960 \\r\r SEN 572 - £69,540\\r\r SEN 573 - £65,550\\r\r SEN 574 - £72,960\\r\r SEN 575 - £102,030\\r\r SEN 576 - £102,030\\r\r SEN 577 - £102,030\\r\r SEN 578 - £72,960\\r\r SEN 579 - £84,930 \\r\r SEN 580 - £84,930 \\r\r SEN 581 - £72,960\\r\r SEN 582 - £69,540\\r\r SEN 583 - £102,030\\r\r SEN 584 - £72,390\\r\r SEN 585 - £72,390\\r\r SEN 586 - £102,030\\r\r SEN 587 - £102,030\\r\r SEN 588 - £84,930 \\r\r SEN 589 - £72,960\\r\r SEN 590 - £71,820\\r\r SEN 591 - £63,840

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 June 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.