Future Integrated User Services Fixed Voice Official and Contact Centre as a Solution
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Submission
- 1 September 2025
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Planned Procurement Notice for a Further Competition under the CCS Network Services 3 (ref. RM6116). The Further Competition will be conducted under Lot 4b: Digital Communication Services (Unified Communications). The required is for Fixed Voice OFFICIAL and Contact Centre as a Service services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Future Integrated User Services Fixed Voice Official and Contact Centre as a Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 733£52.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
