Awarded contract

DfI Roads and Rivers T-1105 Term Contract for Watercourse Maintenance 2020

Details

Value
GBP 1,124,200
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
4 June 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: The contracting authority has defined 4 contract areas for the term contracts for watercourse maintenance 2020. Within each contract area, the works to be undertaken under this contract may include, but not be limited to, the following principal work activities which are provided by way of example: A. Maintenance of Watercourses; B. Site Clearance; C. Tree felling/removal; D. Provision of labour/plant. Further ancillary works may be asked of the successful economic operator such as. A. Treatment of aquatic weed in open water

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 June 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Infrastructure - Transport and Road Asset Management is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DfI Roads and Rivers T-1105 Term Contract for Watercourse Maintenance 2020.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.