DE - 5983508B - St Mary's Primary School, Refurbishment and New Build Extension, Barr, Jerretspass, Newry
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,600,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 4 June 2025
- Submission
- 18 June 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Re-development of St. Mary's Primary School, 3 School Road, Jerretspass, Newry. Works are to include the construction of a new single storey primary school building, retention and refurbishment of the existing main school building and modular classrooms followed by the demolition of external classrooms and principal's office building. Construction works will also include provision of hard and soft play areas, landscaping, new car parking, boundary fencing and access gates, re-location of an oil tank and associated works. The project will consist of a phased approach to the construction of the new school building and refurbishment of the existing main school building and modular classrooms, along with phased decant and demolition of the external classrooms and principal's office building. The project will be delivered within a live fully operational environment. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 June 2025
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DE - 5983508B - St Mary's Primary School, Refurbishment and New Build Extension, Barr, Jerretspass, Newry.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to DE - 5983508B - St Mary's Primary School, Refurbishment and New Build Extension, Barr, Jerretspass, Newry, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
