Awarded contract
RBWM Skatepark (Design and Build) Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Maverick Industries Ltd
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBWM procured a contractor to design and build a skatepark for approximately £200,000 (+VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2025
- Completed: Award published27 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-windsor-and-maidenhead.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBWM Skatepark (Design and Build) Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
