Awarded contract

PS-21-112 - Morton Hall, Newmilns - External Fabric Restoration - Phase 3 (PRJ0013114)

Details

Supplier(s)
MCW Scotland Ltd
Value
GBP 199,963.17
Topic
Construction work
Published
29 May 2025

Tender description

Name: Morton Hall, Newmilns – External Fabric Restoration – Phase 3 Nature: External fabric restoration works including stonework, roofing, plumbing and painting works Locations: 123 Main Street, Newmilns, KA16 9HB Length of contract: 16 weeks Lot 1: Name: Morton Hall, Newmilns – External Fabric Restoration – Phase 3 Nature: External fabric restoration works including stonework, roofing, plumbing and painting works Locations: 123 Main Street, Newmilns, KA16 9HB Length of contract: 16 weeks

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45454100 · Restoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

142 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS-21-112 - Morton Hall, Newmilns - External Fabric Restoration - Phase 3 (PRJ0013114).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS-21-112 - Morton Hall, Newmilns - External Fabric Restoration - Phase 3 (PRJ0013114), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,689
    £69.0bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.