NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Buchanan Road Surgery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Buchanan Road Surgery
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- General-practitioner services
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population. Lot 1: The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population.<br/><br/>This award has been made following the direct award a process.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is based on patient activity and therefore unknown.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026. Additional information: The name and address of the provider is:<br/><br/>Buchanan Road Surgery<br/>72 Buchanan Road <br/>Sheffield <br/>S5 8AL<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The award decision makers were:<br/><br/>Sheffield Senior Management Team (SMT) & <br/>Sheffield Leadership Team (SLT)<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published27 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS South Yorkshire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-yorkshire-icb.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Buchanan Road Surgery.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related topics
Topics related to NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Buchanan Road Surgery, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South Yorkshire ICB.
- 520£302.7m
- 178£1.1tn
- 152£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
