Awarded contract

NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Broomhill Surgery

Details

Value
GBP 1
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
27 May 2025

Tender description

The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population. Lot 1: The provider is commissioned to deliver locally enhanced services for the Sheffield population.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded following the direct award process A.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of this service is based on services provided to patient's and therefore is not known.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/04/2025 to 31/03/2026. Additional information: The name and address of the provider is:<br/><br/>Broomhill Surgery<br/>5 Lawson Road<br/>Sheffield<br/>S10 5BU<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>The award decision makers were - <br/><br/>"Sheffield Senior Management Team (SMT) & <br/>Sheffield Leadership Team (SLT)<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South Yorkshire ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Broomhill Surgery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS SY ICB - GP Locally Commissioned Services Contract - Broomhill Surgery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.