Awarded contract

Invitation to a Further Competition under the Crown Commercial Service

Details

Value
GBP 199,720.85
Duration
3 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
28 May 2025

Tender description

Further competition is invited to all suppliers shortlisted on the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) RM6094 Spark: The Technology Innovation Marketplace Dynamic Purchasing System for the provision of a Virtual Reality (VR) Service to Nottinghamshire County Council ('The Council') within the East Midlands Region. The shortlist comprises those suppliers who come under the Subject area of Local Government/Social Care, Delivery Method of Simulated and Enhanced Environments/Virtual Reality and who operate in the East Midlands area. Suppliers (the "Suppliers") are invited to tender for the provision of the Virtual Reality Service as detailed in Part 2 VR Service Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to a Further Competition under the Crown Commercial Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to a Further Competition under the Crown Commercial Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 574
    £110.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.