Awarded contract
Future of Food Exhibition Fit-out Contractor
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Supplier(s)
- SAM FORSTER ASSOCIATES LTD
- Value
- GBP 406,946
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 28 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
SMG wishes to award a contract for the provision of fit-out and electrical services for the Future of Food exhibition at the Science Museum. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45212300 · Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- 45212310 · Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Future of Food Exhibition Fit-out Contractor.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Future of Food Exhibition Fit-out Contractor, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
