Awarded contract
AU24/53 Supply of Fresh Meat
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gordon McWilliam (Aberdeen) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 134,562
- Topic
- Meat
- Published
- 28 May 2025
Tender description
Provision of Fresh Meat Lot 1: Award of contract for Supply of Fresh Meat. Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 April 2025
- Completed: Award published28 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15110000 · Meat
- 15119000 · Various meats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AU24/53 Supply of Fresh Meat.
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 155£68.5m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
