Supply of an Estates Strategy - 2025 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fusion Project Management Limited
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 21 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Education Training Collective are currently out to tender for the provision of an Estates Strategy Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 09th May 2025 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 09th May 2025. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
The Education Training Collective is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-education-training-collective.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of an Estates Strategy - 2025 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Education Training Collective.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
