Awarded contract

Supply, installation & maintenance of audio-visual and video conferencing equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
VP-AV Ltd
Value
GBP 176,545
Duration
5 years
Topic
Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Published
23 May 2025

Tender description

A contract has been awarded following a call off re-opening competition using Braintree District Council / Essex Procurement Partnership Webcasting Services Framework REF EPHF001 Supply, installation and maintenance of audio-visual and video conferencing equipment and associated services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32300000 · Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
  • 32310000 · Radio broadcast receivers
  • 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
  • 32330000 · Apparatus for sound, video-recording and reproduction
  • 32340000 · Microphones and loudspeakers
  • 32350000 · Parts of sound and video equipment
  • 32360000 · Intercom equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply, installation & maintenance of audio-visual and video conferencing equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.