Stale Pre-tender

Review, Audit and Appeal of the 2026 Revaluation Professional Services

Details

Value
GBP 1
Topic
Real estate services
Published
19 May 2025
Submission
2 June 2025

Tender description

Translink is seeking to appoint a professional advisor to review, audit and appeal as appropriate the property Net Annual Values for Ulsterbus/Metro, NI Railways and NITHC commercial properties. The aim of this pre-Market Engagement is to afford interested Suppliers an opportunity to identify points that would be useful for Translink to consider in structing a future tender opportunity to ensure the awarded contract is based on an approach that will meet Translink's needs. Objective of this Pre-Market Engagement Exercise: - is to understand the views from the suppliers that will or may be interested in this procurement opportunity - understand the capabilities of Suppliers to meet the Client's requirements and - provide interested Suppliers with an opportunity to inform the tender structure and the duration of any awarded agreement It is the intention to publish a CfT with a PME Questionnaire and Covering letter with instructions for completion. Please note, this is not a call for tender and is no indication of the Procurement process to follow.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published19 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services
  • 70332100 · Land management services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Review, Audit and Appeal of the 2026 Revaluation Professional Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Review, Audit and Appeal of the 2026 Revaluation Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,417
    £20.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.