Awarded contract
Provision of Citizen Portal CRM Portal - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Sussex Police
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Database-management system
- Published
- 19 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A cloud based customer relationship management tool, which enables automatic updates that can also be personalised and two-way between the Authority and members of the public, mainly focusing on victims.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 September 2024
- Completed: Award published19 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 September 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Sussex Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48612000 · Database-management system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Citizen Portal CRM Portal - AWARD.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Citizen Portal CRM Portal - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
