External Provider for 2025 Residents Satisfaction Survey
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INFORMATION BY DESIGN LTD
- Value
- GBP 41,600
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Survey services
- Published
- 22 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council has undertaken a quotation exercise for carrying out our annual their Residents Satisfaction Survey for 2025. The quote should include survey design, fieldwork, headline results report and the full dataset of results to Derbyshire County Council for further analysis. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 September 2025
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Provider for 2025 Residents Satisfaction Survey.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
