Expired contract
Red Book Evaluation - Knights Reach, Dartford
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avison Young (UK) Limited)
- Value
- GBP 47,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Red book valuation to be carried out on the lease of 139 properties on Knights Reach Dartford ## Contract award Title: Red Book Evaluation - Knights Reach, Dartford
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Red Book Evaluation - Knights Reach, Dartford.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
