Awarded contract
Provision of Sharps, Sanitary and Clinical Waste Disposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Personal Hygiene Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 16 May 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published16 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Sharps, Sanitary and Clinical Waste Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
