Awarded contract

Partial window renewal, external decorations and repairs at Alton Estate

Details

Value
GBP 13,861,331
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
16 May 2025

Tender description

The proposed external repairs and redecoration, including window renewal and redecoration of communal areas, including replacement fire doors at Alton Estate "F" Blocks, Roehampton, London SW15 4PS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

127 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Partial window renewal, external decorations and repairs at Alton Estate.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Partial window renewal, external decorations and repairs at Alton Estate, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.