NO5953678B - Robinsons Hospital 5 Bed Extension, Ballymoney
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,954,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Submission
- 29 May 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
New Build extension of 5 single hospital bedrooms, inclusive of ensuites, to the existing Robinson Hospital facility in Ballymoney. Works to include the partial demolition of existing annexe, associated excavations works and construction of a two level extension. Extending the existing mechanical plant and electrical systems, inclusive of required life safety systems, from existing hospital infrastructure. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2025
About the buyer
Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-health-estates-directorate.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NO5953678B - Robinsons Hospital 5 Bed Extension, Ballymoney.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health – Health Estates Directorate.
- 353£148.8m
- 256£6.0bn
- 235£40.4m
- 187£3.4bn
- 186£639.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 131£402.6m
- 125£29.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
