Awarded contract

Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Details

Value
GBP 1,533,300
Duration
3 years
Topic
Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Published
13 May 2025

Tender description

Tameside Council have carried out a number of mini competitions for their Home to School requirements via the Home To School Transport Dynamic Purchasing System. Routes awarded and contract values below: SEN 505 - £83,790 SEN 506 - £96,900 SEN 507 - £96,900 SEN 508 - £83,790 SEN 510 - £82,650 SEN 511 - £79,800 SEN 512 - £78,090 SEN 513 - £66,690 SEN 514 - £60,990 SEN 515 - £78,660 SEN 516 - £92,910 SEN 517 - £62,130 SEN 518 - £62,130 SEN 519 - £84,930 SEN 520 - £65,550 SEN 521 - £89,490 SEN 522 - £92,910 SEN 523 - £100,890 SEN 524 - £70,680 SEN 525 - £65,550

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.