FWK4002 - Provision of Fruit and Vegetables
Details
- Buyer
- House of Commons
- Value
- GBP 3,288,000
- Topic
- Fruit vegetables
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Submission
- 16 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (the Authority), acting jointly, requires suitable suppliers, under an internal framework, to provide a wide range of fresh and prepared fruit and vegetable products, for use across the Catering Services of both Houses of Parliament. All produce is for resale in Parliament’s catering venues. This procurement is for the establishment of an internal framework agreement for the supply of fresh and prepared fruit and vegetables to the Parliamentary Estate. The framework will be awarded to multiple suppliers and is divided into two lots: - Lot 1 – Fresh Produce: A wide range of fresh fruit, vegetables, and herbs. - Lot 2 – Prepared Produce: A large selection of prepared fruit and vegetables. The framework will support catering operations across the Parliamentary Estate and is intended to ensure consistent quality, value for money, and supply resilience. To register your interest and participate in this tender, please create an account on Atamis via https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once registered, search for the project in order to access the tender documents. If you experience any issues with registration, please contact the team at pcd@parliament.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published16 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03221200 · Fruit vegetables
- 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FWK4002 - Provision of Fruit and Vegetables.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to FWK4002 - Provision of Fruit and Vegetables, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Commons.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
