DTCR: Phase 2b West Hill - Spital Street Car Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Henderson & Taylor
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Phase 2b West Hill required the addition of scope to cover the installation of granite paving within the footway outside the shops of the carpark, carry out works to refresh the car park and provide an additional disabled bay parking space in advance of the Spital Street works. ## Contract award Title: Dartford Town Centre Regeneration: Phase 2b West Hill - Spital Street Car Park
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DTCR: Phase 2b West Hill - Spital Street Car Park.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
