Contract Award Notice for RQ0000068676-DSTL Laboratory Information Management Systems (LIMS) Alpha Phase
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 43,335
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Clinical information system
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award notice for multiple suppliers (four) as per the advertised Statement of Requirement for LIMS Alpha stage: short-duration User Trials including information deliverables. Documents for Transparency within the Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published14 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48814400 · Clinical information system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice for RQ0000068676-DSTL Laboratory Information Management Systems (LIMS) Alpha Phase.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
