Awarded contract
RC012/2024 TVCA EV Charging for Boho X car park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Blink Charging UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 59,880
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 9 January 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Installation and ongoing support and maintenance for EV Chargers for Boho X car park Keywords: Electric vehicle charging
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date8 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RC012/2024 TVCA EV Charging for Boho X car park, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
