Awarded contract

Provision of Groceries

Details

Supplier(s)
Brake Bros Ltd
Value
GBP 3,805,813.98
Topic
Dairy products
Published
10 January 2025

Tender description

The Contract is for the Provision of Groceries to supply several facilities across West Dunbartonshire Lot 2: Dried goods and ambient Supply of Groceries to several facilities in West Dunbartonshire Lot 3: Crisps, confectionary, soft drinks and water. Supply of groceries to facilities in West Dunbartonshire Lot 1: Dairy and Chilled Products Supply of Groceries to several facilities in West Dunbartonshire

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15500000 · Dairy products
  • 15890000 · Miscellaneous food products and dried goods
  • 15982000 · Soft drinks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Groceries, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.