Awarded contract

Paddington Village Plot 5 - Appointment of Commercial Property Advisor

Details

Value
GBP 58,758
Duration
2 years
Topic
Real estate services
Published
9 January 2025

Tender description

This notice relates to another notice undertaken via the Homes England ProContract portal, under the reference DN746879. LCC have awarded a contract to Jones Lang LaSalle to act as a commercial property advisor in relation to Paddington Village Plot 5. A further competition was carried out via Lot 1 Property Professional and Technical Services of the Homes England Property and Financial Services Professional Services Framework 2022-2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Paddington Village Plot 5 - Appointment of Commercial Property Advisor.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Paddington Village Plot 5 - Appointment of Commercial Property Advisor, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,465
    £62.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.