Awarded contract

Fuel Cards and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Vehicle refuelling services
Published
9 January 2025

Tender description

Fuel Cards and Associated Services including Electric Vehicle (EV) charging.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 January 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fuel Cards and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fuel Cards and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn
  2. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.