Awarded contract

TENDER FOR CORE COMPUTE, SAN, BACK-UP AND DR SOLUTION FOR BASSETLAW DISTRICT COUNCIL

Details

Supplier(s)
Boxxe Limited
Value
GBP 434,502.23
Duration
5 years
Topic
Network infrastructure
Published
7 May 2025

Tender description

The Council invited further competition responses for the supply of services in respect of replacing the Councils core compute, SAN, back-up and DR solution including hardware, software (licenses) with Professional services / support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32424000 · Network infrastructure

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TENDER FOR CORE COMPUTE, SAN, BACK-UP AND DR SOLUTION FOR BASSETLAW DISTRICT COUNCIL.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TENDER FOR CORE COMPUTE, SAN, BACK-UP AND DR SOLUTION FOR BASSETLAW DISTRICT COUNCIL, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 132
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 48
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.