Awarded contract
Revenues and Benefits System Cloud Migration
Details
- Buyer
- East Lothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 680,000
- Topic
- Systems support services
- Published
- 6 May 2025
Tender description
Migration to cloud of Revenues & Benefits system. Lot 1: Direct Award using KCS Y20023 Managed Services Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published6 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253200 · Systems support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lothian-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Revenues and Benefits System Cloud Migration.
Related topics
Topics related to Revenues and Benefits System Cloud Migration, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 878£163.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
