Awarded contract

PAN3096 - Provision of Ice Cream Concessions at Various Leicester Parks

Details

Value
GBP 423,078
Duration
4 years
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
9 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of Ice Cream Concessions at Various Leicester Parks (PAN3096)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3096 - Provision of Ice Cream Concessions at Various Leicester Parks.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.