NI Assembly - 5943575B - Electronic Access Control System at Parliament Buildings, Stormont, Belfast
Details
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Submission
- 20 May 2025
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Installation of an Electronic Access Control system (EACS) throughout the Ground and first floors with additional control of doors on the 2nd 3rd and 4th floors. Additional door sets are to be constructed within the gnd and 1st floor corridors to replicate the existing finishes i.e. marble on ground floor and plaster on 1st floor. Provide all builders attendance. Work is in a grade A listed building. All works to be completed out of hours. EACS must interface and be compatible with the existing 'Genetec' CCTV headend currently installed. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2025
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NI Assembly - 5943575B - Electronic Access Control System at Parliament Buildings, Stormont, Belfast.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to NI Assembly - 5943575B - Electronic Access Control System at Parliament Buildings, Stormont, Belfast, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
