Awarded contract

Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council

Details

Value
GBP 993,130
Duration
3 years
Topic
Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Published
7 May 2025

Tender description

Tameside Council have carried out a number of mini competitions for their Home to School requirements via the Home To School Transport Dynamic Purchasing System. Routes awarded and contract values below: \\r\r \\r\r SEN 482 - £65,550 \\r\r SEN 483 - £26,410\\r\r SEN 484 - £69,540\\r\r SEN 485 - £33,060\\r\r SEN 488 - £61,560\\r\r SEN 489 - £56,430 \\r\r SEN 490 - £17,100\\r\r SEN 491 - £67,260 \\r\r SEN 492 - £35,910 \\r\r SEN 493 - £18,620 \\r\r SEN 494 - £72,960\\r\r SEN 495 - £80,370\\r\r SEN 496 - £81,510 \\r\r SEN 497 - £79,230\\r\r SEN 498 - £68,970 \\r\r SEN 499 - £73,530 \\r\r SEN 501 - £15,200\\r\r SEN 502 - £65,550 \\r\r SEN 503 - £69,540 \\r\r SEN 504 - £18,620 \\r\r \\r\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 4 - Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.