Awarded contract
e5 system for Westmorland and Furness Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Advanced Business Software and Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,364,485
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
e5 system for Westmorland and Furness Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published6 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e5 system for Westmorland and Furness Council.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
