REDECORATION OF EXTERNAL AND COMMUNAL AREAS, SOUTH AREA PROPERTIES, 2023-24
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 141,047.39
- Topic
- Decoration work
- Published
- 1 May 2025
Tender description
Internal common area and external decoration of social housing developments in Falkirk, Campbeltown, Cambuslang, High Blantyre, Glenrothes, Paisley, Perth, Kelty and Edinburgh. Lot 1: As per appended tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2024
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REDECORATION OF EXTERNAL AND COMMUNAL AREAS, SOUTH AREA PROPERTIES, 2023-24.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to REDECORATION OF EXTERNAL AND COMMUNAL AREAS, SOUTH AREA PROPERTIES, 2023-24, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
