Awarded contract

PR10107 - Salvation Army Homes - Responsive Repairs and Void Refurbishment Works Contracts

Details

Value
GBP 20,335,000
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

The delivery of responsive repairs and void refurbishment works contracts across the entire country. Lot 2: West Region Lot The delivery of a responsive repairs and voids refurbishment work contract. With a Schedule of Rates model for repairs and voids, but with the ability to move to an average order value model for repairs after year 1. The contract term is 3 years with the option for a further 2 years and then another 2 years. The contract will commence in April 2025. The annual estimated value for this Lot is 390000, which equates to 2730000 over the maximum seven year term, but these are very much subject to change and does not include any inflation adjustment for the latter years. Additional information: The values and duration set out in this notice are for the maximum seven year term, but the Contract will be for an initial three years with the option to extend by a further Four years in Two year increments. Lot 3: South Region Lot The delivery of a responsive repairs and voids refurbishment work contract. With a Schedule of Rates model for repairs and voids, but with the ability to move to an average order value model for repairs after year 1. The contract term is 3 years with the option for a further 2 years and then another 2 years. The contract will commence in April 2025. The annual estimated value for this Lot is 220000, which equates to 1540000 over the maximum seven year term, but these are very much subject to change and does not include any inflation adjustment for the latter years. Additional information: The values and duration set out in this notice are for the maximum seven year term, but the Contract will be for an initial three years with the option to extend by a further Four years in Two year increments. Lot 4: London Region Lot The delivery of a responsive repairs and voids refurbishment work contract. With a Schedule of Rates model for repairs and voids, but with the ability to move to an average order value model for repairs after year 1. The contract term is 3 years with the option for a further 2 years and then another 2 years. The contract will commence in April 2025. The annual estimated value for this Lot is 485000, which equates to 3395000 over the maximum seven year term, but these are very much subject to change and does not include any inflation adjustment for the latter years. Additional information: The values and duration set out in this notice are for the maximum seven year term, but the Contract will be for an initial three years with the option to extend by a further Four years in Two year increments. Lot 5: East Region Lot The delivery of a responsive repairs and voids refurbishment work contract. With a Schedule of Rates model for repairs and voids, but with the ability to move to an average order value model for repairs after year 1. The contract term is 3 years with the option for a further 2 years and then another 2 years. The contract will commence in April 2025. The annual estimated value for this Lot is 380000, which equates to 2660000 over the maximum seven year term, but these are very much subject to change and does not include any inflation adjustment for the latter years. Additional information: The values and duration set out in this notice are for the maximum seven year term, but the Contract will be for an initial three years with the option to extend by a further Four years in Two year increments. Lot 6: Midlands Region Lot The delivery of a responsive repairs and voids refurbishment work contract. With a Schedule of Rates model for repairs and voids, but with the ability to move to an average order value model for repairs after year 1. The contract term is 3 years with the option for a further 2 years and then another 2 years. The contract will commence in April 2025. The annual estimated value for this Lot is 550000, which equates to 3850000 over the maximum seven year term, but these are very much subject to change and does not include any inflation adjustment for the latter years. Additional information: The values and duration set out in this notice are for the maximum seven year term, but the Contract will be for an initial three years with the option to extend by a further Four years in Two year increments. Lot 7: North East Region Lot The delivery of a responsive repairs and voids refurbishment work contract. With a Schedule of Rates model for repairs and voids, but with the ability to move to an average order value model for repairs after year 1. The contract term is 3 years with the option for a further 2 years and then another 2 years. The contract will commence in April 2025. The annual estimated value for this Lot is 230000, which equates to 1610000 over the maximum seven year term, but these are very much subject to change and does not include any inflation adjustment for the latter years Additional information: The values and duration set out in this notice are for the maximum seven year term, but the Contract will be for an initial three years with the option to extend by a further Four years in Two year increments. Lot 8: North West Region Lot The delivery of a responsive repairs and voids refurbishment work contract. With a Schedule of Rates model for repairs and voids, but with the ability to move to an average order value model for repairs after year 1. The contract term is 3 years with the option for a further 2 years and then another 2 years. The contract will commence in April 2025. The annual estimated value for this Lot is 650000, which equates to 4550000 over the maximum seven year term, but these are very much subject to change and does not include any inflation adjustment for the latter years. Additional information: The values and duration set out in this notice are for the maximum seven year term, but the Contract will be for an initial three years with the option to extend by a further Four years in Two year increments. Lot 1: South West Lot The delivery of a responsive repairs and voids refurbishment work contract. With a Schedule of Rates model for repairs and voids, but with the ability to move to an average order value model for repairs after year 1. The contract term is 3 years with the option for a further 2 years and then another 2 years. The contract will commence in April 2025. The annual estimated value for this Lot is 200000, which equates to 1400000 over the maximum seven year term, but these are very much subject to change and does not include any inflation adjustment for the latter years. Additional information: The values and duration set out in this notice are for the maximum seven year term, but the Contract will be for an initial three years with the option to extend by a further Four years in Two year increments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Salvation Army Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PR10107 - Salvation Army Homes - Responsive Repairs and Void Refurbishment Works Contracts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PR10107 - Salvation Army Homes - Responsive Repairs and Void Refurbishment Works Contracts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salvation Army Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.