Awarded contract

North Northamptonshire Local Bus Contracts 2024

Details

Value
GBP 3,397,594.3
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of local bus services for the general network which are being tendered across a number of lots. Lot 1: PK2404 Enhancing the Kettering to Market Harborough and Corby corridor. Supply of general network bus services. These services are being provided over a number of different lots which will need to be individually reviewed in order to determine the needs and requirements of the authority. Lot 2: PE2403 Rushden Lakes/Raunds to Oundle - Nene Valley Express. Supply of general network bus services. These services are being provided over a number of different lots which will need to be individually reviewed in order to determine the needs and requirements of the authority. Lot 3: PE2405 Stamford to Oundle Supply of general network bus services. These services are being provided over a number of different lots which will need to be individually reviewed in order to determine the needs and requirements of the authority. Lot 4: PC2410 Corby shopping services Supply of general network bus services. These services are being provided over a number of different lots which will need to be individually reviewed in order to determine the needs and requirements of the authority. Lot 5: PE2401 Demand responsive transport Supply of general network bus services. These services are being provided over a number of different lots which will need to be individually reviewed in order to determine the needs and requirements of the authority. Lot 6: PK2407 Weldon Park to Kettering Supply of general network bus services. These services are being provided over a number of different lots which will need to be individually reviewed in order to determine the needs and requirements of the authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Local Bus Contracts 2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to North Northamptonshire Local Bus Contracts 2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.