Awarded contract

Fusion Licenses 2026 - 2029

Details

Value
GBP 5,908,771.73
Duration
4 years
Topic
Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Published
29 April 2025

Tender description

Licences for Oracle Fusion cloud applications: Human Capital Management (HCM) and Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP). ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

HM Land Registry (HMLR) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Fusion Licenses 2026 - 2029, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.