Closed tender
Canton Wheel Lathe Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 2 May 2025
- Submission
- 13 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of the Contract Wheel Lathe Tender
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 June 2025
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50200000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
207 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Canton Wheel Lathe Contract Award.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
