Cairn Housing: Highland Area Redecoration 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 222,433.05
- Topic
- Decoration work
- Published
- 1 May 2025
Tender description
Internal and external common area decoration at 360 social housing properties in Aviemore, Boat of Garten, Culbokie, Dingwall, Forres, Fort Augustus, Inverness, North Kessock and Ullapool Lot 1: As per appended invitation to tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2025
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cairn Housing: Highland Area Redecoration 2025.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Cairn Housing: Highland Area Redecoration 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
